Various Committees(Vidyalaya level Committees)

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA KHAMMAM-507003
VARIOUS COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2018-19
 
 
 
 
 
Sr. No.
Committee
Members
Designation
Role
1
Examinations (External & Olympiads)
Mrs. T L Prsanna Kumari
PGT Bio
Incharge
Mr. Chitti Babu
PGT Maths
Member
Mr. Yashwant
PGT Chem
Member
Mr. Naga Raju
Comp Instructor
Member
Examinations (CBSE)
Mr. Chitti Babu
PGT Maths
Incharge
Mr. Jayadev Sharma
TGT SKT
Member
Examination(INTERNAL) Secondary
Mr. Jitendra Mosulpuri
PGT Hin
Incharge
 
 
Member
Mr.Raheem
TGT Maths
Member
Mr. Jayadev Sharma
TGT SKT
Member
Examination(INTERNAL)   Primary
Mr. Sumit
PRT
Incharge
Mr. Krishna Kumar yadav
PRT
Member
Mrs. A Shanti
PRT
Member
2
Class Room Observations
Mrs. Hemlata Sharma
PGT Economics
Incharge
Mrs. T L Prsanna Kumari
PGT Bio
Member
Mr. Chitti Babu
PGT Maths
Member
Mr. Deep Narayan Singh
PGT CS
Member
3
Time Table Secondary
Mr. Paras Anand
PGT Commerce
Incharge
Mr. Vinod Kumar
TGT Maths
Member
Mr. CH Krishna Rao
TGT Maths
Member
Time Table Primary
Mr. Bipin Kumar Pradhan
PRT
Incharge
Mr. Sandeep
PRT
Member
Mrs. A Shanti
PRT
Member
4
Admission
Mr. Deep Narayan Singh
PGT CS
Incharge
Mr. Upender Naik Lunavath
Librarian
Member
Mr. Megh Raj
TGT Hin
Member
Mr. Satendra Kumar
PRT
Member
Ms. Anjali Sharma
PRT
Member
5
CCA(Secondary)
Mrs. Mrudula Gopinath
PGT Eng
Incharge
Mrs. Ch Uma Rani
TGT Eng
Member
CCA(Primary)
Ms. Anjali Sharma
PRT
Incharge
Ms. Sonam Devi
PRT
Member
6
a) BS & G
Mr. Vinod Kumar
TGT Maths
Incharge
Ms. Jyothisree
TGT Eng
Member
b) Cubs& Bulbuls
Ms. Monika Meena
PRT
Incharge
Mr. Satendra Kumar
PRT
Member
Ms. Pooja Bhansod
PRT
Incharge
7
CMP
Mr. Deepak Kumar Shriwas
PRT
Incharge
Mr. Wagmare Aravind Dai
PRT
Member
Mr. Arun Kumar Sethy
PRT
Member
Mrs. Shanthi
PRT
Member
8
Website Updation & UBI Fee Collection
Mr. Deep Narayan Singh
PGT CS
Incharge
Mr. Prem Kumar
Com. Inst
Member
9
Shaala Darpan
Mr. Deep Narayan Singh
PGT CS
Incharge
Mr. Nagaraju
Comp. Inst
Member
Mr. K Prem Kumar
Comp.Inst.
Member
10
Furniture
Mr. Paras Anand
PGT Commerce
Incharge
Mr. Upender Naik Lunavath
Librarian
Member
Mr. Kiran Prasad
TGT P&HE
Member
11
Library
Mr. Upender Naik Lunavath
Librarian
Incharge
Mrs. Hemlata Sharma
PGT Economics
Member
Mrs. T L Prasanna Kumari
PGT Bio
Member
Ms. Mridula Gopinath
PGT Eng
Member
Mr. Chitti babu
PGT Maths
Member
Mr. Deep Narayan Singh
PGT CS
Member
Mr. Jitendra Mosulpuri
PGT Hin
Member
Mr. Paras Anand
PGT Com
Member
Mr. Deepak Kumar Shriwas
PRT
Member
Ms. Anjali Sharma
PRT
Member
Kum. Divya
Class XIIB
Member
Mas. Abhilash
Class XIIA
Memberr
12
Sports & Games & NCC
Mr. Kiran Prasad
TGT P&HE 
Incharge
Mr. Mallayya
Sports Coach
Member
Mr.Md Akbar Ali
Sports Coach
Member
Mr. Yogesh
PRT
Member
13
Purchase Committee
Mr. Upender Naik Lunavath
Librarian
Incharge
Mr. B Chittibabu
PGT Maths
Member
Mrs. T L Prasanna Kumari
PGT Bio
Member
Mr. Deep Narayan Singh
PGT CS
Member
Mr. Kiran Prasad
TGT P&HE
Member
14
Guidance & Counselling
Mrs. T L Prasanna Kumari
PGT Bio
Incharge
Mr. Upender Naik Lunavath
Librarian
Member
Mr. Nagesh
Councellor
Incharge
15
AEP
Mrs. T L Prasanna Kumari
PGT Bio
Incharge
Ms. Mridula Gopinath
PGT Eng
Member
Ms. Ch Umarani
TGT Eng
Member
16
Discipline
Mr. Kiran Prasad
TGT P&HE
Incharge
Mr. Paras Anand
PGT Commerce
Member
Mr. Deep Narayan Singh
PGT CS
Member
Mr. Yogesh
PRT
Member
Mr. Mallaiah
Sports Coach
Member
Mr. Md Akbar Ali
Sports Coach
Member
Mr. Ravi Kumar
TGT German
Member
Mr. S. Kodanda Rao
TGT Yoga
Member
Mr. Nagesh
Councellor
Member
All House Masters
 
Member
All Class Teachers
 
Member
17
Rajbhasha
Mr. Jitendra Mosulpuri
PGT Hin
Incharge
Mr. Megh Raj
TGT Hin
Member
Mr Prem Shankar
TGT Hin
Member
Mr. Krishna Kumar Yadav
PRT
Member
18
Literary Club & Magazine
Ms. Mridula Gopinath
PGT Eng
Incharge
Mr. Jitendra Mosulpuri
PGT Hin
Member
Mr. Upender Naik Lunavath
Librarian
Member
Ms. Ch Umarani
TGT Eng
Member
Mr. Sandeep
PRT
Member
Mrs. Richa Mittal
PRT
Member
19
Beautification of Vidyalaya
Mrs. T.L. Prasanna Kumari
PGT Bio
Incharge
Mr. Kiran Prasad
TGT P&HE
Member
Mr. J. Lakshmaiah
TGT Sci
Member
Mr. B. Vinod
TGT Sci
Member
20
Photography
Mr. Nagaraju
Comp instr.
Incharge
Mr. P. Ravi Kumar
TGT German
Member
21
First Aid
Mrs. Krishna Leela
Nurse
Incharge
Ms. Monika Meena
PRT
Member
22
 TLM & Resource Room
Mrs. Shifali Singh
 PRT
Incharge
Mr. Deepak Kumar Shriwas
PRT
Member
Mrs. Shanthi
PRT
Member
23
AV Aids & P A System
Mr. Upender Naik Lunavath
Librarian
Incharge
Mr. K. Srikanth
TGT Eng
Incharge
24
Jr. Science Lab
Mr. J. Lakshmaiah
TGT Sci
Incharge
Mr. Bhukya Vinod
TGT Sci
Member
25
Music and Dance Committee
Mr. L. V. Surya Prasad
PRT Music
Incharge
Ms. Anjali Sharma
PRT
Member
Ms. Richa Mittal
PRT
Member
Ms. Monika Meena
PRT
Member
Mrs. N. Sireesha
TGT S.Sci.
Member
Mrs. K. Shanthi
PRT
Member
26
Quarter Allotment
Mrs. Hemlata Sharma
PGT Eco.
Incharge
Mr. B. Chittibabu
PGT Maths
Member
Mr. Upender Naik Lunavath
Librarian
Member
Mr. K. Tirumala Rao
ASO
Member
27
Maintenance and Repair of School Building & Staff Quarters
Mr. Upender Naik Lunavath
Librarian
Incharge
Mr. Paras Anand
PGT Commerce
Member
Mr. B. Chittibabu
PGT Maths
Member
28
Literature Club
Mrs. Mridula Gopinath
PGT Eng
Incharge
Mr. Jitender Mosalpuri
PGT Hin
Member
Mrs. Jyothi Sree
TGT Eng
Member
Mrs. Ch Uma Rani
TGT Eng
Member
Mr. Jayadev Sharma
TGT SKT
Member
Mr. K. Srikanth
TGT Eng
Member
Mr. Prem Shanker
TGT Hin
Member
Mr. Yogesh
PRT
Member
Mrs. Shifali Singh
PRT
Member
29
Science Club
Mrs. T L Prasanna Kumari
PGT Bio
Incharge
Mr. P. Srinivas
PGT Phy
Member
Mr. Yaswanth
TGT Sci
Member
Mr. J. Lakshmaiah
TGT Sci
Member
Mr. Bhukya Vinod
TGT Sci
Member
30
Maths Club
Mr. B Chitti babu
PGT Maths
Incharge
Mr. Vinod Kumar
TGT Maths
Member
Mr. Raheem
TGT Maths
Member
Mr. Ch. Krishna Rao
TGT Maths
Member
31
Adventure Club
Mr. Kiran Prasad
TGT PHE
Incharge
Mrs. Jyothisree
TGT Eng
Member
Mr. Vinod Kumar
TGT Maths
Member
32
Eco Club
Mrs. T L Prasanna Kumari
PGT Bio
Incharge
Mr. J. Lakshmaiah
TGT Sci
Member
Mr. Bhukya Vinod
TGT Sci
Member
33
Integrity Club
Mrs. Hemlata Sharma
PGT Economics
Incharge
Mr. Paras Anand
PGT Commerce
Member
Mrs. N. Sireesha
TGT SST
Member
Mr. M. Srinivas
TGT SST
Member
34
Checking of latecomers and Uniform defaulters
Mr. Kiran Prasad
TGT PHE
Incharge
Mr. A Mallaiah
Sports coach
Member
Mr. Ravi Kumar
TGT German
Member
Mr. Sumit
PRT
Member
35
Automation Vidyalaya Plan
Mr. Deep Narain Singh
PGT CS
Incharge
Mr. K Chitti Babu
PGT Maths
Member
Mr.Upender Naik Lunavath
Librarian
Member
36
Actions Child Rights Protection Cell
Mrs. Hemlata Sharma
PGT Eco
Incharge
Mrs. T L Prasanna Kumari
PGT Bio
Member
Mr. Paras Anand
PGT Commerce
Member
Mr. Yogesh
PRT
Member
37
Evacuation Team
Mr. Kiran Prsad
TGT PHE
Incharge
Mr. Md Akbar Ali
Sports coach
Member
Mr. Satender
PRT
Member
Mr. Kodanda Rao
TGT Yoga
Member
Ms. Monika Meena
PRT
Member
38
Search & Rescue Team
Ms. Anjali Sharma
PRT
Incharge
Mr. Kiran Prasad
PGT PHE
Member
Mr. Ravi Kumar
TGT German
Member
Mrs. Jyothisree
TGT Eng
Member
Mr. Wagamare Aravind Dau
PRT
Member
39
First Aid & Medical Team
Mrs. Mridula Gopinath
PGT Eng
Incharge
Mrs. Krishna Leela
Nurse
Member
Mr. Mallaiah
Sports coach
Member
Ms. Pooja Bhansod
PRT
Member
40
Team For Students With Special Needs (Divyang)
Mrs. T L Prasanna Kumari
PGT Bio
Incharge
Ms. Geeta Devi
PRT
Member
Mr. Kodanda Rao
TGT Yoga
Member
41
Internal Compliants Committee
Mrs. Hemlata Sharma
PGT Eco
Incharge
Mrs. T L Prasanna Kumari
PGT Bio
Member
Mr. B. Chittibabu
PGT Maths
Member
Mr. Bipin Kumar Pradhan
PRT
Member
Ms. Sonam Devi
PRT
Member
42
Grievance Redressal Committee
Mrs. T L Prasanna Kumari
PGT Bio
Incharge
Mr. Upender Naik Lunavat
PRT
Member
Mr. Kiran Prasad
PRT
Member
  Ms. Monika Meena
PRT
Member
43
Yoga & Meditation
Mr. Kodanda Rao
Yoga Teacher
Incharge
Mr. Sandeep
TGT Sci
Member
44
Awakened Citizen Programme
Mrs. Ch Uma Rani
TGT Eng
Incharge
Mrs. N sireesha
TGT Social Sci
Member
45
Disaster Management and School Safety Committee
Mr. Kiran Prasad
TGT P&HE
Incharge
Mr. Upender Naik Lunavat
Librarian
Member
Mr. Arun Kumar Sethy
PRT
Member
Ms. Geeta Devi
PRT
Member
46
Parent Teacher Meetings (Sec)
Mr. Paras Anand
PGT Commerce
Incharge
Mr. Jayadev Sharma
TGT SKT
Member
Parent Teacher Meetings (Pri)
Ms.Shifali Singh
PRT
Incharge
Ms. A. Shanti
PRT
Member
Mr. Jayadev Sharma
TGT SKT
Member
Ms.Shifali Singh
PRT
Member
47
SBSB
Mr. Kiran Prasad
TGT P&HE
Incharge
Mr. Mallaiah
Sports Coach
Member
Mr. Md Akbar Ali
Sports Coach
Member
Ms. Krishna Leela
Nurse
Member
Mr. Krishan Kumar Yadav
PRT
Member
Mr. Aravind
PRT
Member
48
Anandwar(Fun Day)
Mr. Bipin Kumar Pradhan
PRT
Incharge
Ms. Richa Mittal.
PRT
Member
Ms. Arun Kumar Sethy
PRT
Member
49
Subject Enrichment Activities-Monitoring & Back to Basics
Mrs. Hemlata Sharma
PGT Economics
Incharge
Mr. B Chittibabu
PGT Maths
Member
Mrs. Jyothisree
TGT Eng
Member
Mr. Sumith
PRT
Incharge
Mr. Satender
PRT
Member
50
ICT, E Classes, Edu strokes,
Mr. Deep Narain Singh
PGT CS
Incharge
Mr. Naga Raju
Comp.Inst.
Member
Mr. Prem Kumar
Comp.Inst.
Member
Mr. Sandeep
PRT
Member
Ms. Geeta Devi
PRT
Member
51
Communicative Skills, Learning Enhancement Cards, Language cards
Ms. Mridula Gopinath
PGT Eng
Incharge
Mr. Jitender Mosalpuri
PGT Hin
Member
Mrs. Jyothisree
TGT Eng
Member
Mrs. A. Shanthi
PRT
Member
Ms. Monica Meena
PRT
Member
52
Health& Hygiene, Cleanliness Drive
Mr. Upender Naik Lunavat
Librarian
Incharge
Mr. Megh Raj
TGT Hin
Member
Ms. Geeta Devi
PRT
Member
Mr. Krishan Kumar Yadav
PRT
Member
Mr. Nagesh
Councellor
Member
Mr. Kodanda Rao
Yoga Teacher
Member
53
Collaboration with Local schools
Mr. Deep Narain Singh
PGT CS
Incharge
Mrs. T.L. Prasanna Kumari
PGT Bio
Member
Mr. SK Raheem
TGT Maths
Member
54
Display Boards and Sign Boards
Mr. Upender Naik Lunavat
Librarian
Incharge
Ms. N. Sireesha
TGT Social Sci
Member
Mr. M. Srinivas
TGT Social Sci
Member
55
Suggestion Box
Mrs. Jyothisree
TGT Eng
Incharge
Mrs. Mridula Gopinath
PGT Eng
Member
Mr. B Chittibabu
PGT Maths
Member
56
Photography and Video
Mr. Naga Raju
Comp Instructor
Incharge
Mr.Prem Kumar
Comp Instructor
Member
Mr. Ravi Kumar
German teacher
Member
57
Finance Matters and Office Records
Mr. K.Tirumala Rao
ASO
Incharge
Ms.B Swathi
DEO
Member
Mr. Shaik Lal Mohammed
SUB STAF (L.A.)
Member
CCA-HOUSE COORDINATORS
58
CCA-Department
Mrs. MRIDULA GOPINATH
PGT(ENG)
CCA-Coordinator
Mrs. CHINTHALA UMARANI
TGT(ENG)
CCA-Associate Coordinator
Mr. PREM SHANKAR
TGT(HINDI)
CCA-Associate Coordinator
59
SHIVAJI HOUSE(Secondary)
Mr. B Chitti Babu
PGT-Maths
House Master
Mrs. K Jyothisree
TGT-English
Member
Mr. M. SRINIVAS
TGT(SST)
Member
Mr. JAKKULA LAKSHMAIGH
TGT(SCIENCE)
Member
Mr. BHUKYA VINOD
TGT(SCIENCE)
Member
60
TAGORE HOUSE(Secondary)
Mr. Vinod Kumar
TGT-Maths
House Master
Mrs. T L Prasanna Kumari
PGT-Biology
Member
Mr. SK RAHEEM
TGT(MATHS)
Member
Mr. POLABOYENA SREENIVAS
PGT(PHY)
Member
Mrs. N SIREESHA
TGT(SST)
Member
61
ASHOKA HOUSE(Secondary)
Mr. Deep Narayan Singh
PGT-CS
House Master
Mrs. Hemlata Sharma
PGT-Eco
Member
Mr. Megh Raj
TGT Hindi
Member
Mr. K SRIKANTH
TGT(ENG)
Member
62
RAMAN HOUSE(Secondary)
Mr. Paras Anand
PGT-Com
House Master
Mr. CH KRISHNA RAO
TGT(MATHS)
Member
Mr. ADUSUMALLI JAYADEV
TGT(SKT)
Member
Mr. P RAVI KUMAR
TGT(GERMN)
Member
Mr. UPENDER NAIK LUNAVATH
LIBRARIAN
Member
63
SHIVAJI HOUSE(Primary)
Ms. Bansod Pooja Bharat
PRT
House Master
Mr. Yogesh
PRT
Member
Mr. Sumit
PRT
Member
Ms. BHUKYA SUBHADRA
PRT
Member
64
TAGORE HOUSE(Primary)
Mrs. Geetha Devi
PRT
House Master
Mr. Wagamare Aravind Dau
PRT
Member
Mr. ARUN KUMAR SETHY
PRT
Member
Mr. Bipin Kumar Pradhan
PRT
Member
65
ASHOKA HOUSE(Primary)
Mrs. SHIFALI SINGH
PRT
House Master
Mr. Sandeep
PRT
Member
Mr. Krishan Kumar Yadav
PRT
Member
66
RAMAN HOUSE(Primary)
Ms. Monika Meena
PRT
House Master
Mr. Satendra Kumar
PRT
Member
Mr. DEEPAK KUMAR SHRIWAS
PRT
Member
Mrs. A SHANTHI SURAVAJHULA
PRT
Member