Committees


KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA KHAMMAM-507003

VARIOUS COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18

 

 

No. Committee Members Designation Role Primary / Secondary
1 Examination (CBSE) Mrs. T L Prsanna Kumari PGT Bio Incharge Secondary
Mrs. Venkata Gana Lakshmi TGT Sci Member
Examination                          (INTERNAL) Mr. Chitti Babu PGT Maths Incharge
Mrs. Jyothisree TGT Eng Member
Mrs. Sreeja V J TGT Eng Member
Mr. Jayadev Sharma TGT SKT Member
Mr. Sumit PRT Incharge Primary
Mr. Krishna Kumar yadav PRT  
Mrs. A Shanti PRT Member
2 Time Table & Mr. P Srinivasulu PGT Chemistry Incharge Secondary
Mr. M Shankar TGT Maths Member
Mr. Madhav Payghan Babu Rao PRT Member
Mr. Sandeep PRT Member
Mrs. A Shanti PRT Member
3 Admission Mr. Krishna Nand Singh Librarian Incharge
Mrs. Sreeja V J TGT Eng Member
Mr. M. Shankar TGT Maths Member
Ms. Karuna Colaco TGT Eng Member
Mr. Ram Swaroop Raiger PRT Member
4 CCA Mr. Jitendra Mosulpuri PGT Hin Incharge Secondary
Mrs. K Swapna PGT Eng Member
Ms. Anjali Sharma PRT Member Primary
Mrs.A Shanti PRT Member
5 B S & G Mr. M H A Baig TGT WE Incharge Scouts
Mr. Krishna Nand Singh Librarian Member  
Mr. Ram Swaroop Raiger PRT Incharge Cubs
6 CMP Mr. Ram Swaroop Raiger PRT Incharge  
Mr. Satinder Kumar PRT Member
7 Website Updation & UBI Fee Collection Mr. Deep Narayan Singh PGT CS Incharge  
Mr. Prem Kumar Com. Inst Member
8 Shaala Darpan Mr. Deep Narayan Singh PGT CS Incharge  
Mr. Nagaraju Comp. Inst Member
Mr. K Prem Kumar Comp.Inst. Member
9 Furniture Mr. Paras Anand PGT Commerce Incharge  
Mr. Rashmi Ranjan Rout TGT AE Member
10 Library Mr. Krishna Nand Singh Librarian Incharge  
Mrs. T L Prasanna Kumari PGT Bio Member
Mr. P Srinivasulu PGT Che Member
Mrs. K Swapna PGT Eng Member
Mr. Avinash PGT Phy Member
Mr. Jitendra Mosulpuri PGT Hin Member
Mr. Deep Narayan Singh PGT CS Member
Mr. Chitti babu PGT Maths Member
Mr. Paras Anand PGT Com Member
Mr. G Sreenivasa Rao PGT Eco Member
Mr. Ram Swaroop Raiger PRT Member
Ku. Likhitha Mani Chandana Class XIIB Member
Mas S Varshith Class XIIA Memberr
11 Sports & Games Mr. Kiran Prasad TGT PHE  Incharge  
Mr. Mallayya Coach Member
Mr. Yogesh PRT Member
12 Purchase Committee Mrs. T L Prasanna Kumari PGT Bio Incharge  
Mr. Deep Narayan Singh PGT CS Member
Mr. Krishna Nand Singh Librarian Member
Mr. M H A Baig TGT WE Member
Mr. Kiran Prasad TGT PHE Member
13 Guidance & Counselling Mr. Nagesh Counselor Incharge  
Mrs. T L Prasanna Kumari PGT Bio Member
Mr. Krishna Nand Singh Librarian Member
14 AEP Mrs. T L Prasanna Kumari PGT Bio Incharge  
Mrs. V Ghana Lakshmi TGT Sci. Member
15 Discipline Mr. Kiran Prasad TGT PHE Incharge  
Mr. Nagesh Counselor Member
All House Masters   Member
All Class Teachers   Member
16 Rajbhasha Mr. Jitendra Mosulpuri PGT Hindi Incharge  
Mr. Krishna nand Singh Librarian Member
Mr. Vinod Kumar TGT Maths Member
17 Literary Club & Magazine Mr. Jitendra Mosulpuri PGT Hindi Incharge  
Mrs. K Swapna PGT English TGT Eng Member
Mrs. Jyothisree TGT Eng. Member
Mrs. Sreeja V J TGT Hin Member
Mrs. Raja Rajeswari PRT Member
Mr. Waghmare Aravind Dau PRT Member
18 Beautification of Vidyalaya Mrs. T L Prasanna Kumari PGT Bio Incharge  
Mr. Rashmi Ranjan Rout TGT AE Member
19 Photography Mr. Rashmi Ranjan Rout TGT AE Incharge  
Mr. Prem Kumar Com Inst Member
20 First Aid Mrs. Venkata Gana Lakshmi TGT Sci. Incharge  
Mrs. Krishna Leela Nurse Member  
21 Other Exams (Olympiads) Mr. Avinash PGT Physics Incharge  
Mr. Prem Kumar  Com. Inst Member
22 TLM Mr. Dharmender Kumar Sharma TGT SST Incharge Secondary
Ms. Geetha Devi  PRT Incharge Primary
Ms. Monika Meena PRT Member  
23 AV Aids & P A System Mr. M H A Baig TGT WE Incharge  
Mr. Rashmi Ranjan Rout TGT AE Member
24 Jr. Science Lab Mrs. Venkata Gana Lakshmi TGT Sci Incharge  
25 Music Department Mr. Avinash Kumar Jha PRT Music Incharge  
26 Quarter Allotment Mr. P Srinivasulu PGT Chemistry Incharge  
Mr. M H A Baig TGT WE Member
Mr. Krishna Nand Singh Librarian Member
27 Maintenance and Repair of School Building & Staff Quarters Mr. M H A Baig  TGT WE Incharge  
Mr. Krishna Nand Singh Librarian Member
Mr. Rashmi Ranjan Rout TGT AE Member
28 House Master  Mr. Paras Anand PGT Commerce Incharge Secondary
Mrs. Jyothisree TGT Eng Member
Mr. Dharmender Kr Sharma TGT SST Member
Mr. G Vijay TGT Sci Member
Mr. Vinod Kumar TGT Maths Member
    Mr. Yogesh PRT Incharge Primary
Mr. Krishna Kumar Yadav PRT Member
Ms. Sonam Devi PRT Member
Mr. Sai babu PRT Member
29 House Master Mrs. Deep Narayan Singh PGT CS Incharge Secondary
Mr. G Sreenivasa Rao PGT Eco Member
Mr. Ashish Mandavagade TGT SST Member
Mr. Satyanarayan Ghibela TGT Hin Member
Mr. Naresh Kumar M TGT Maths Member
    Mr. Waghmare Arvind Dau PRT Incharge Primary
Ms. Geetha Devi PRT Member
Mr. Bipin Kumar Pradhan PRT Member
M. Sandeep PRT Member
30 House Master Mr. P Srinivasulu PGT Che Incharge Secondary
Mr. B Chitti bau PGT Maths Member
Mrs. Karuna Colaco TGT English Member
Mrs. Raja Rajeswari TGT Hin Member
Mrs. V Gana Lakshmi TGT Sci Member
    Mr. Sumit PRT Incharge Primary
Mr. Madhav Payghan Babu Rao PRT Member
Ms. Monika Meena PRT Member
31 House Master Mr. Avinash PGT Phy Incharge Secondary
Mrs. Sreeja V J TGT Eng Member
Mr. M Shankar TGT Maths Member
Mr. Jayadev Sharma TGT Skt Member
Mrs. Nama Shireesha TGT SST Member
    Mr. Ram Swaroop Raiger PRT Incharge Primary
Ms. Niharika PRT Member
Ms. Bhansod Pooja Bharat PRT Member
32 Literature Club Mrs. Jitendra Mosulpuri PGT Hin Incharge  
Mrs. K Swapna PGT Eng Member
Mrs. Mrs. Sreeja V J TGT Eng Member
Mrs. Jyothi Sree TGT Eng Member
Mr. Jayadev Sharma TGT SKT Member
Mrs. Raja Rajeswari TGT Hin Member
33 Science Club Mrs. T L Prasanna Kumari PGT Bio Incharge  
Mr. P Srinivasulu PGT Che Member
Mr. Avinash PGT Phy Member
Mrs. Venkata Gana Lakshmi TGT Sci Member
34 Maths Club Mr. B Chitti babu PGT Maths Incharge  
Mr. Vinod Kumar TGT Maths Member
Mr. M Shankar TGT Maths Member
Mr. Naresh Kumar M TGT Maths Member
35 Adventure Club Mr. Krishna Nand Singh Librarian Incharge  
Mr. Rashmi ranjan Rout TGT AE Member
Mr. Kiran Prasad TGT PHE Member
Mrs. Jyothisree  TGT Eng Member
Mr. Ashish Mandavagade TGT SST Member
36 Eco Club Mrs. T L Prasanna Kumari PGT Bio Incharge  
Mr. Ashish Mandavgade TGT SST Member
Mr. G Vijay TGT Sci. Member
37 Integrity Club Mr. Ashish Mandavagade  TGT SST Incharge  
Mr. G Sreenivasa rao PGT Eco Member
Mr. D K. Sharma  TGT SST Member
Mrs. Nama Shirisha TGT SST Member
38 Checking of latecomers and Uniform defaulters Mr. Kiran Prasad TGT PHE Incharge  
Mr. A Mallaiah Coach Member
Mr. Ravi Kumar German Teacher Member
Mr. Sumit PRT Member
39  AUTOMATION VIDYALAYA PLAN Mr. Deep Narain Singh PGT CS Incharge  
Mr. K Chitti Babu PGT Maths Member  
Mr. Krishna nand Singh Librarian Member  
Mr. Kiran Prsad TGT PHE Member  
43 ACTIONS CHILD RIGHTS PROTECTION CELL Mrs. T L Prasanna Kumari PGT Bio Incharge  
Mr. Paras Anand PGT Commerce Member  
Mrs. Karuna Colaco TGT Eng Member  
Ms. Anjali Sharma PRT Member  
44 EVACUATION TEAM Mr. M H A Baig TGT WE Incharge  
Mr. Kiran Prasad TGT PHE Member  
Mr. Rashmi Ranjan Rout TGT AE Member  
Mr. Ram Swaroop Raiger PRT Member  
Mr. Krishna Kumar Yadav PRT Member  
45 SERACH & RESCUE TEAM Mr. MHA Baig TGT WE Incharge  
Mr. Rashmi Ranjan Rout TGT AE Member  
Mr. D K Sharma TGT SST Member  
Mrs. Jyothisree TGT Eng Member  
Mr. Payghan Madhav Baburao PRT Member  
46 FIRST AID & MEDICAL TEAM Mrs. Venkata Gana Lakshmi TGT Sci Incharge  
Mrs. Krishna Leela Nurse Member  
Ms. Pooja Bhansod PRT Member  
47  TEAM FOR STUDENTS WITH SPECIAL NEEDS (DIVYANG) Mrs. T L Prasanna Kumari PGT Bio Incharge  
Mrs. Sreeja V J TGT Eng Member  
Mr. Ashish Eknath Mandavgade TGT SST Member  
Mr. Bipin Kumar Pradhan PRT Member  
Ms. Sonam Devi PRT Member  
48 INTERNAL COMPLIANTS COMMITTEE Mrs. T L Prasanna Kumari PGT Bio Incharge  
Mr. M H A Baig TGt WE Member  
Mr. Krishna Nand Singh Librarian Member  
Mr. Paras Anand PGT Commerce Member  
Mr. Ramswaroop Raiger PRT Member  
Ms. Geeta Devi PRT Member  
49 GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL COMMITTEE Mr. Seetha Ramaiah Meda Principal Incharge  
Mrs. T L Prasanna Kumari PGT Bio Member  
Mr. Satendra Kumar PRT Member  
  Ms. Monika Meena PRT Member  
50 Yoga & Meditation Mr. Kodanda Rao Yoga Teacher Incharge  
Mr. Kiran Prasad TGT PHE Member  
51 Awakened Citizen Programme Mrs. Venkata Gana Lakshmi TGT Sci Incharge